Accident Summary Nr: 97223.015 - Employee falls from height while installing insulation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1247535.015 | 07/18/2017 | 238310 | Insulation Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on July 16, 2017, Employee #1, employed by an insulation services company, was installing insulation on a heating/air conditioning system. He fell a height of 22 feet. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1247535.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |