Accident Summary Nr: 97184.015 - Employee pinches finger on a thorn, later becomes infected
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1236200.015 | 05/30/2017 | 115115 | C & A Farm Labor Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on May 2, 2017, an employee was harvesting oranges. The employee was pinched by a thorn on one of his fingers and his finger later became infected. The employee was hospitalized and treated for infection
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1236200.015 | 43 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |