Accident Summary Nr: 97181.015 - Employee loses balances, falls and suffers multiple hairline
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1247234.015 | 06/28/2017 | 448190 | Marshalls |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on June 20, 2017, an employee was walking in front of his supervisor's office to the break room. The employee lost his balance, fell, and suffered a hairline fracture to his knee, left hand, and thumb as well as contusions to the forehead. The employee was also hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1247234.015 | 82 | F | Hospitalized injury | Sales workers, apparel |