Accident Summary Nr: 971788 - Employee injured when thrown from compactor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
105633317 | 11/12/1991 | 1794 | 0 | Reynolds Brothers Excavating |
Abstract: Employee #1, an untrained laborer, was operating an earth compactor and backed it over a 5 foot drop. He was not wearing a seat belt and was ejected from the compactor. He was injured in the fall but not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 105633317 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Construction trades, n.e.c. |