Accident Summary Nr: 97149.015 - Employee falls 16 feet through roof and sustains fractures t

Accident Summary Nr: 97149.015 -- Report ID: 1032500 -- Event Date: 06/12/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1241632.01506/15/2017115113Eagle Farms, Inc.

Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on June 12, an employee was removing a roof. The employee fell 16 feet through insulation while on the roof and sustained fractures to the face and jaw.

Keywords: Face, Fall, Fracture, Roof

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1241632.015 40 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Demolition
Fatality Cause: