Accident Summary Nr: 971432 - Employee injured in fall as ladder slips on wet floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105612014 | 11/28/1989 | 1521 | 0 | Calvin J. Moss Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 was climbing up an aluminum ladder when the base of the ladder slipped on a wet concrete floor, causing the employee to fall approximately 8 feet. The employee suffered two broken femurs and a lacerated forehead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105612014 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers |