Accident Summary Nr: 97134.015 - Employee crushes finger while adjusting punch press
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1246867.015 | 07/14/2017 | 337215 | Edsal Manufacturing Co., Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on July 6, 2017, an employee was adjusting a punch press and had a finger on his right hand crushed. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1246867.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |