Accident Summary Nr: 97128.015 - Employee fractures right wrist in fall from platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1246829.015 | 07/10/2017 | 321911 | Crystal Window & Door System, Ltd. |
Abstract: At 2:30 a.m. on June 30, 2017, Employee #1 was checking the PVC powder to make sure that the flow was continuous. The employee fell from the platform, fracturing his right wrist. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1246829.015 | 63 | M | Hospitalized injury | Production helpers |