Accident Summary Nr: 97121.015 - Employee struck by falling crane bridge and sustains fractur
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1246756.015 | 07/12/2017 | 332313 | Anel Corporation |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on July 7, 2017, an employee was moving a metal tank with a floor operated overhead crane. One side of crane bridge fell from the runway and struck the employee. The employee sustained fractured bones.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1246756.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury | Welders and cutters |