Accident Summary Nr: 970558 - Employee injured when floor collapses

Accident Summary Nr: 970558 -- Report ID: 0854910 -- Event Date: 04/01/1991
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10563494304/01/199117710A-Core Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a concrete floor from which a section was being removed. The floor collapsed, and Employee #1 fell to the lower floor. He was knocked unconscious, and sustained a cut on his head and a bruised hand.

Keywords: HEAD, UNCONSCIOUSNESS, DISMANTLING, COLLAPSE, CONSTRUCTION, LACERATION, FALL, CONCUSSION, HAND, CONTUSION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 105634943 Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Misc. metal,plastic,stone&glass-working mach. op's