Accident Summary Nr: 970541 - FALL FROM LADDER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105607980 | 01/30/1991 | 4899 | 0 | Tci Cablevision Of Utah Inc |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS INSTALLING A TELEVISION CABLE AT A RESIDENCE. HE FELL FROM A LADDER AND WAS HOSPITALIZED IN A NEUROLOGICAL UNIT FOR THE HEAD INJURY HE SUSTAINED AS A RESULT OF THE FALL.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105607980 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Misc. electrical & electronic equipment repairers |