Accident Summary Nr: 97045.015 - Employee is killed from heat stroke while landscaping

Accident Summary Nr: 97045.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 07/06/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1246124.01507/10/2017561730Multi-Family Property Services, Inc.

Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on July 6, 2017, an employee was lawn mowing and using a leaf blower. The employee fell ill while working. The employee was hospitalized and passed away due to the exposure to heat.

Keywords: Heart Attack, Heat Stroke, Lawn Mower

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1246124.015 31 M Fatality