Accident Summary Nr: 97044.015 - Employee sustains amputation of finger from milling machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1206629.015 | 01/31/2017 | 332710 | Western Fabrication Tech Corp. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on January 18, 2017, Employee #1 was operating a Bridgeport milling machine, Serial number 152. The employee's right middle finger was amputated by the milling machine.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1206629.015 | 57 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |