Accident Summary Nr: 97014.015 - Employee is struck by pipe manifold and sustains tibia fract
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1243314.015 | 06/23/2017 | 213112 | Halliburton Energy Services |
Abstract: At 5:15 a.m. on June 21, 2017, an employee was disassembling a hammer union on a pipe manifold while re-configuring a CBS unit for better alignment. The employee sustained a tibia fracture when the steel pipe manifold fell over unexpectedly.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1243314.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury | Production helpers |