Accident Summary Nr: 97004.015 - Employee falls from a flat bed truck striking his head on th
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1243786.015 | 06/30/2017 | 237310 | Trp Construction Group, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:30 a.m. on July 10, 2017, an employee was riding on the flat bed truck holding a sign down. The employee fell from the truck striking his head on the roadway, resulting in severe head trauma and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Maintenance or repair | 0 | 3 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1243786.015 | 20 | M | Fatality | Helpers, construction trades | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Traffic protection Fatality Cause: |