Accident Summary Nr: 96992.015 - Employee has heat-related illness and dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1245413.015 | 07/08/2017 | 213112 | Wade'S Inspection Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on July 8, 2017, an employee was assisting other employees with cleaning threads on casing pipes using a pressure washer. The employee felt ill due to heat and later died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1245413.015 | 19 | M | Fatality | Production helpers |