Accident Summary Nr: 96988.015 - Employee's fingers are amputated while operating press brake
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1245692.015 | 07/10/2017 | 333415 | Air Distributors, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 3:02 p.m. on June 29, 2017, an employee was operating a press brake. While removing a part, the employee amputated three fingers on her left hand. The employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1245692.015 | 51 | F | Non Hospitalized injury |