Accident Summary Nr: 96987.015 - Employee is killed when powered industrial truck tips over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1223597.015 | 03/29/2017 | 561311 | Aerotek, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 28, 2017, Employee #1s head was crushed by the uprights of a powered industrial truck when it tipped over killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1223597.015 | 35 | M | Fatality |