Accident Summary Nr: 96984.015 - Employee lacerates and bruises hand while cleaning machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1232935.015 | 05/16/2017 | 323111 | Nhm Inc |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on May 15, 2017, an employee was operating a lamination machine. She was in the process of cleaning the rollers of excess glue, when the glove on her right hand was caught on the rollers, pulling her hand into the in-running rollers. As a result, she sustained lacerations and bruises on her hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1232935.015 | 40 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |