Accident: 96968.015 - Employee Installing Decking Falls And Incurs Multiple Fractu
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1245591.015 | 07/10/2017 | Hw Contracting, Llc. |
On July 10, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a construction contractor, was workin g on a construction project. He was installing decking on the structure's secon d level when he fell. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was trans ported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for multiple fractures to h is left elbow.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New project or new addition |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1245591.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Installation Of Decking-Initial Laying Deck (Incl FatCause: |