Accident Summary Nr: 969410 - Employee pulled into conveyor rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123860090 | 09/26/1994 | 2952 | 0 | Polyglass, Inc. |
Abstract: On September 21, 1994, Employee #1 was pulled into a set of conveyor rollers. He sustained open compound fractures of both lower legs. Lockout/tagout procedures were not enforced.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123860090 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |