Accident Summary Nr: 96938.015 - Employee walking on rafters falls and fractures vertebrae
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1221753.015 | 03/28/2017 | 424910 | Agrx |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m., Employee #1, employed by an agricultural services company, was preparing to work on a wireless access point above an office. He was walking along rafters when he lost his balance and fell through the ceiling to the floor, a fall height of approximately 11 feet 9 inches. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for fractured vertebrae.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1221753.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury | Computer programmers |