Accident Summary Nr: 969071 - Employee killed in fall from collapsing scaffold

Accident Summary Nr: 969071 -- Report ID: 0953220 -- Event Date: 09/04/1992
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11457425409/05/199217510Ceco Concrete Construction, Llc

Abstract: Employee #1 was at a height of approximately 28 feet when a scaffold rotated. He fell to the ground and was killed.

Keywords: CONSTRUCTION, SCAFFOLD COLLAPSE, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 114574254 Fatality Fracture Carpenters