Accident: 96907.015 - Employee Is Crushed Between Rail Car And Concrete Loading Do
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1245137.015 | 07/06/2017 | Cascade Transportation, Inc. |
At approximately 6:30 p.m. on June 28, 2017, an employee was walking beside rail car. The employee was caught between the loading dock and the side rail car as it entered the loading bay. The employee suffered crushing injuries to chest, ab domen and pelvis for which he was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1245137.015 | 34 | F | Hospitalized injury |