Accident Summary Nr: 96906.015 - Employee falls while dismantling a scaffold and is injured

Accident Summary Nr: 96906.015 -- Report ID: 0317000 -- Event Date: 06/23/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1245077.01506/27/2017611310Villanova University

Abstract: At approximately 1:30 p.m. on June 23, 2017, an employee was dismantling a mobile scaffold. He fell from height of 6 feet to floor fracturing elbow and pelvis. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.

Keywords: Elbow, Fall, Fracture, Pelvis, Scaffold

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1245077.015 49 M Hospitalized injury