Accident Summary Nr: 96898.015 - Employee's hand is cut by knife as it was removed from a car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1226405.015 | 02/27/2017 | 445110 | Vons - Albertson Llc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on February 4, 2017, an employee was taking a knife out of a cardboard sheath, the knife cut through the cardboard sheath, and the employee's hand was cut.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1226405.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury |