Accident Summary Nr: 96889.015 - Employee is cleaning meat slicer and cuts off finger tip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1245006.015 | 07/05/2017 | 311615 | Georges Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on May 19, 2017, an employee was cleaning a meat cutting machine and reached in it with a finger to grab a piece of fat. The employee's finger touched the rotating blade and cut the tip off from it.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1245006.015 | 30 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |