Accident Summary Nr: 96871.015 - Employee suffers dizziness spell while operating tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1244808.015 | 06/30/2017 | 115115 | Cream Of The Crop Ag Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on June 18, 2017, an employee was operating a tractor pulling a sprayer in an almond orchard. The employee started to feel dizzy. No further details were provided by the initial report as to injuries or cause for dizziness. The employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1244808.015 | 56 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |