Accident Summary Nr: 96869.015 - Employee is struck and killed by falling tree branch
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1243641.015 | 06/24/2017 | 561730 | Agustine Gaeta |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on June 24, 2017, an employee was trimming a tree. The employee was struck on the head and killed by a falling tree branch.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1243641.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |