Accident Summary Nr: 968677 - Employee dies of heart disease
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114563976 | 06/17/1991 | 1611 | 0 | Central California Concrete Cutting Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was unloading blocks of asphalt at McCarran International Airport. He died of an acute myocardial infarction due to coronary artery sclerosis and thrombosis. The cause of death is listed as natural.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114563976 | Fatality | Other | Paving, surfacing and tamping equipment operators |