Accident Summary Nr: 96857.015 - Employee is injured when motorcycle tips over

Accident Summary Nr: 96857.015 -- Report ID: 0213100 -- Event Date: 07/01/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1244700.01507/06/2017441228Cmg Motorcycles, Llc

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on July 1, 2017, an employee was rolling a motorcycle onto a 4 foot high lift. The employee was guiding the motorcycle and missed the wheel chock, tipping the motorcycle over on top of themselves. The employee suffered a contusion on their hip.

Keywords: Contusion, Hip, Motorcycle, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1244700.015 32 M Hospitalized injury Automobile mechanic apprentices