Accident Summary Nr: 96848.015 - Employee injures neck and wrist in fall from vehicle hood
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1244649.015 | 06/28/2017 | 515112 | Bicoastal Nor Cal, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on June 5, 2017, an employee was standing on the hood of the company's hospitality van when he slipped and fell to the ground. The hood of the vehicle was approximately 48 inches above ground. The employee sustained fractures to his neck and wrist, which he was hospitalized and received treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1244649.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |