Accident Summary Nr: 96847.015 - Employee is installing a wash tray in a printing press and a
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1244621.015 | 06/08/2017 | 323110 | First Impression Printing Incorporated |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on June 8, 2017, an employee was installing a wash tray onto a printing press to catch waste materials. The employee's glove was caught onto a printing press roll nip point and amputated two fingers. Hospitalization was not required.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1244621.015 | 60 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |