Accident: 968370 - Employee Injured In Fall From Structural Steel While Decking
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
104676812 | 06/12/1989 | 1791 | Western States Steel System |
Employee #1 was working on structural steel, approximately 19 ft 6 in. above ground. He was helping set aluminum decking when he apparently tripped and fell to the ground. Employee #1 sustained severe head injuries but regained consciousness.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 104676812 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Structural metal workers |