Accident: 96820.015 - Employee'S Finger Is Amputated When Caught In Machine Cord
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1244330.015 | 06/06/2017 | Burke Flooring |
At 11:30 p.m. on May 31, 2017, Employee #1 was turning a cord on a machine. The employee amputated her finger when trying to maneuver the cord.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1244330.015 | 43 | F | Hospitalized injury | Packaging and filling machine operators |