Accident Summary Nr: 96819.015 - Employee trips over parking block and sustains multiple inju
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1244227.015 | 06/27/2017 | 621112 | Access Family Health Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on March 15, 2017, an employee was walking to the clinic parking lot. The employee tripped and fell over a parking block. The employee suffered multiple injuries that included a fractured left arm, fractured nose, and bruised right arm. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1244227.015 | 63 | F | Hospitalized injury | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants |