Accident: 96818.015 - Worker Falls From Roof And Incurs Fractured Ribs
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1244301.015 | 07/05/2017 | Cram Roofing Company, Inc. |
At 8:30 a.m. on July 5, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a roofing company, was op erating a machine on the roof of a commercial building. He moved backward and o utside of a warning line. Employee #1 fell off the roof, a fall height of 25 fe et. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hosp ital. He was admitted and treated for multiple fractured ribs.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | 2 | 25 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1244301.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | FallDist: 25 FallHt:25 Cause: Roofing FatCause: |