Accident Summary Nr: 96811.015 - Employee is burned during gasoline fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1244291.015 | 06/29/2017 | 562910 | Harbor Environmental Group, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on June 19, 2017, an employee was burned by a gasoline fire. The employee was hospitalized and treated for burns. No further details were provided by the initial report detailing the accident or injuries received.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1244291.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |