Accident: 96806.015 - Employee Falls From Roof And Incurs Multiple Injuries
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1240496.015 | 06/21/2017 | D&K Welding Services Inc. |
At 8:00 a.m. on June 14, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a welding services compa ny, was installing decking on the roof of a one-story commercial building. He f ell from the roof to the concrete floor, a fall height of approximately 30 to 32 feet. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the h ospital. He was admitted and treated for undisclosed injuries.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 1 | 32 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1240496.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | FallDist: 32 FallHt:32 Cause: Installation Of Decking-Initial Laying Deck (Incl FatCause: |