Accident Summary Nr: 96790.015 - Employee was setting up fireworks display and suffers face a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1241288.015 | 06/28/2017 | 713990 | Great Lakes Fireworks |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on June 12, 2017, an employee was inserting an electric match into a 6 inch fireworks display shell for packing of display inventory. The employee's face and hands were burnt when the shell exploded in her hands and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1241288.015 | 19 | M | Hospitalized injury | Assemblers |