Accident Summary Nr: 96789.015 - Employee inadvertently ingests penetrating oil during spray
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1243663.015 | 06/23/2017 | 332312 | Fab-Worx Fabricators, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on June 15, 2017, an employee was spraying Kroil penetrating oil under a truck. During work, the employee inadvertently sprayed the oil into his mouth. The employee was hospitalized and received treatment; however, no additional information was provided in the incident report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1243663.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury |