Accident Summary Nr: 96788.015 - Employee suffers deep laceration of forearm and elbow when c
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1228359.015 | 04/28/2017 | 562111 | Duseau Trucking Llc |
Abstract: On April 28, 2017, an employee was compacting recycling materials in the back of a truck. The employee's arm was caught by retracting ram. The employee suffered a deep laceration of the left forearm and elbow area. The employee was hospitalized and treated for deep laceration of forearm and elbow.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1228359.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury |