Accident Summary Nr: 96786.015 - Employee's two fingers are amputated from kick back while sh
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1241271.015 | 06/22/2017 | 321918 | Custom Builder Supply Company |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on June 12, 2017, an employee was shaping wood. There was a kick back which pulled the employee's fingers under the fixed guard. The employee initially sustained severe lacerations to two left fingers. The two fingers were amputated a week later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1241271.015 | 49 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |