Accident Summary Nr: 96763.015 - Employee is hospitalized after being injured in fireworks ex
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1243999.015 | 06/30/2017 | 713990 | Celebration Fireworks, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on June 30, 2017, an employee was inserting a match fuze into a fireworks charge. The fireworks exploded and the employee's pinky on her right hand was amputated along with the fingers of her left hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1243999.015 | 38 | F | Hospitalized injury |