Accident Summary Nr: 967505 - Employee killed in fall from radar tower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110586070 | 09/19/1991 | 7699 | 0 | Vitro Services Corporation |
Abstract: Lack of proper fall protection resulted in Employee #1 falling 21 feet to his death from a radar tower while applying a rust inhibitor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110586070 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |