Accident Summary Nr: 96748.015 - Employee is electrocuted by direct contact with overhead pow
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1243900.015 | 06/28/2017 | 561730 | Justo Delgado Sr. |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on June 28, 2017, an employee was trimming a palm tree with a metal pole saw. The employee made direct contact with an overhead power line of 13 KV, with the metal pole saw and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1243900.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |