Accident Summary Nr: 96739.015 - Employee is using a press brake and amputates two fingers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1242324.015 | 06/29/2017 | 332322 | Nelson Steel Products Inc |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on June 10, 2017, an employee was using a press brake and got two fingers caught in the point of operation. The employee amputated both fingers and did not require hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1242324.015 | 32 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Pressing machine operators |