Accident Summary Nr: 96736.015 - Employee's fingers are amputated by rotating saw blade while
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1243791.015 | 06/29/2017 | 337215 | Lozier Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 5:45 p.m. on June 232, 2017, an employee was troubleshooting equipment. His fingers contacted a rotating saw blade, amputating three fingers at his first knuckle. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1243791.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |