Accident Summary Nr: 96735.015 - Flagman is struck by car and fractures leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1243753.015 | 06/27/2017 | 238910 | Triborough Construction Services Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on June 23, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was acting as flagman at a construction site. As he signaled a truck exiting the worksite, an automobile making a right turn struck him. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for a fractured left leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1243753.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury | Flagman | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |