Accident: 96732.015 - Employee Dismantling Training Guardrails Falls And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1243650.015 | 06/28/2017 | Ref-Chem L.P. |
On June 29, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a construction services company, was working at a training site. He was removing guardrails from the top of a confin ed space training module when he fell, a fall height of 12 feet. He hit his hea d upon impact. Employee #1 was killed by the fall.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1243650.015 | 72 | F | Fatality |